cdnjs icon

Websites using cdnjs

cdnjs is a free distributed JS library delivery service.

Lead List Exporter

2M live cdnjs sites, ready to export.

That's how many cdnjs websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every cdnjs website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to cdnjs websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own

How many websites use cdnjs?

We found cdnjs on 2,045,070 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 225 countries.

Which countries use cdnjs the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (17%, 344,192 sites), Japan (13%, 269,556 sites), France (4%, 86,840 sites), United Kingdom (4%, 85,481 sites) and Germany (4%, 80,827 sites). Together they account for 42% of the 2,045,070 cdnjs sites we track. 41% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 47% of them.

Where are cdnjs websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most cdnjs sites are Cloudflare, Inc. (335,665 sites), Amazon.com, Inc. (217,012 sites) and Xserver Inc. (100,004 sites).

What technologies are used with cdnjs?

Across the 2,045,070 cdnjs sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are Cloudflare (100%, 2,045,070 sites), jQuery (91%, 1,851,678 sites), PHP (56%, 1,148,851 sites), Bootstrap (44%, 905,924 sites) and Google Analytics (36%, 728,863 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of cdnjs websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
Cloudflare2,045,070
jQuery1,851,678
PHP1,148,851
Bootstrap905,924
Google Analytics728,863
MySQL691,849
WordPress680,693
Nginx638,428
jQuery Migrate587,010
HTTP/3557,476
HSTS553,733
jsDelivr538,492
Apache HTTP Server471,854
Google Hosted Libraries468,267
Google Tag Manager416,824
reCAPTCHA371,848
jQuery CDN371,019
Slick352,435
Popper312,143
OWL Carousel277,304
jQuery UI255,125
Contact Form 7251,046
Yoast SEO229,488
BootstrapCDN224,727
Cloudflare Browser Insights202,806

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of cdnjs websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.