Websites using Funding Choices
Funding Choices is a messaging tool that can help you comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and recover lost revenue from ad blocking users.
34.4k live Funding Choices sites, ready to export.
That's how many Funding Choices websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.
Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.
Open the Lead List ExporterJust need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.
Every Funding Choices website we detected in the United States.
Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.
Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.
Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.
Limit results to Funding Choices websites on .com domains.
Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.
Websites Using Funding Choices
A sample of live Funding Choices sites from our latest crawl, with the other technologies each one runs.
| Domain | Also runs | Crawl Date |
|---|---|---|
| lvonline.eu.com | September 28, 2026 | |
| martinvanegaslaw.com | September 27, 2026 | |
| londonslotimu.com | September 27, 2026 | |
| lol-times.com | September 27, 2026 | |
| loanwebsiteloan.com | September 27, 2026 | |
| ksuimei.com | September 27, 2026 | |
| krizovnik.cz | September 27, 2026 | |
| klosebox.com | September 27, 2026 | |
| keijiban.info | September 27, 2026 | |
| kedai168stage.com | September 27, 2026 |
How many websites use Funding Choices?
We found Funding Choices on 34,494 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 132 countries.
Which countries use Funding Choices the most?
By number of websites, the top countries are United States (17%, 5,852 sites), Japan (13%, 4,611 sites), Germany (5%, 1,745 sites), Cyprus (4%, 1,533 sites) and India (4%, 1,446 sites). Together they account for 44% of the 34,494 Funding Choices sites we track. 33% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 60% of them.
Where are Funding Choices websites hosted?
The networks carrying the most Funding Choices sites are Cloudflare, Inc. (7,595 sites), Hostinger International Limited (4,555 sites) and Xserver Inc. (2,001 sites).
What technologies are used with Funding Choices?
Across the 34,494 Funding Choices sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are Google AdSense (81%, 27,984 sites), jQuery (81%, 27,904 sites), PHP (74%, 25,458 sites), Google Analytics (73%, 25,353 sites) and MySQL (67%, 22,946 sites).
Breakdown of Funding Choices websites
What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.
| Technology | Sites |
|---|---|
| Google AdSense | 27,984 |
| jQuery | 27,904 |
| PHP | 25,458 |
| Google Analytics | 25,353 |
| MySQL | 22,946 |
| WordPress | 22,934 |
| Site Kit | 18,986 |
| jQuery Migrate | 17,284 |
| HTTP/3 | 16,059 |
| WordPress Block Editor | 11,077 |
| Cloudflare | 10,742 |
| LiteSpeed | 9,195 |
| Bootstrap | 8,844 |
| Google Tag Manager | 8,321 |
| Nginx | 8,158 |
| Yoast SEO | 8,053 |
| Onsen UI | 7,622 |
| Cloudflare Browser Insights | 7,462 |
| Google Sign-in | 6,550 |
| Slick | 6,369 |
| Contact Form 7 | 6,238 |
| LiteSpeed Cache | 6,174 |
| Gravatar | 6,018 |
| AMP | 5,788 |
| Magnific Popup | 5,613 |
| Language | Sites |
|---|---|
| English | 11,286 |
| Japanese | 4,659 |
| Indonesian | 4,093 |
| Spanish | 2,318 |
| French | 1,281 |
| Portuguese | 1,245 |
| German | 972 |
| Italian | 891 |
| Korean | 886 |
| Malay | 644 |
| Turkish | 517 |
| Arabic | 481 |
| Polish | 459 |
| Chinese | 433 |
| Dutch | 397 |
| Hindi | 373 |
| Romanian | 264 |
| Russian | 248 |
| Czech | 204 |
| Vietnamese | 185 |
| Latin | 172 |
| Greek | 167 |
| Ukrainian | 163 |
| Hungarian | 160 |
| Bengali | 154 |
| ASN | Sites |
|---|---|
| Cloudflare, Inc. | 7,595 |
| Hostinger International Limited | 4,555 |
| Xserver Inc. | 2,001 |
| Google LLC | 1,905 |
| GMO Internet, Inc. | 1,811 |
| OVH SAS | 1,071 |
| Namecheap, Inc. | 1,033 |
| Hetzner Online GmbH | 905 |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 900 |
| IONOS SE | 667 |
| DigitalOcean, LLC | 453 |
| Aruba S.p.A. | 389 |
| SAKURA Internet Inc. | 388 |
| CLOUDFLARENET | 375 |
| GoDaddy.com, LLC | 373 |
| WHG Hosting Services Ltd | 340 |
| Cloudflare London, LLC | 327 |
| The Constant Company, LLC | 256 |
| Neue Medien Muennich GmbH | 194 |
| Korea Telecom | 193 |
| O2switch SAS | 174 |
| Contabo GmbH | 167 |
| New Dream Network, LLC | 167 |
| Kakao Corp | 163 |
| Fastly, Inc. | 157 |
| TLD | Sites |
|---|---|
| com | 20,558 |
| net | 1,706 |
| org | 922 |
| in | 757 |
| br | 743 |
| de | 621 |
| it | 585 |
| jp | 467 |
| uk | 424 |
| info | 411 |
| fr | 404 |
| id | 391 |
| pl | 372 |
| es | 320 |
| nl | 307 |
| kr | 236 |
| ro | 214 |
| eu | 181 |
| cz | 170 |
| co | 155 |
| blog | 152 |
| hu | 149 |
| online | 136 |
| gr | 135 |
| ua | 134 |
| Country | Sites |
|---|---|
| Unknown | 6,949 |
| 🇺🇸 United States | 5,852 |
| 🇯🇵 Japan | 4,611 |
| 🇩🇪 Germany | 1,745 |
| 🇨🇾 Cyprus | 1,533 |
| 🇮🇳 India | 1,446 |
| 🇫🇷 France | 1,372 |
| 🇧🇷 Brazil | 856 |
| 🇮🇹 Italy | 831 |
| 🇮🇩 Indonesia | 759 |
| 🇬🇧 United Kingdom | 756 |
| 🇰🇷 South Korea | 691 |
| 🇸🇬 Singapore | 689 |
| 🇪🇸 Spain | 563 |
| 🇳🇱 Netherlands | 533 |
| 🇵🇱 Poland | 463 |
| 🇨🇦 Canada | 320 |
| 🇹🇷 Turkey | 315 |
| 🇨🇿 Czech Republic | 267 |
| 🇷🇴 Romania | 256 |
| 🇺🇦 Ukraine | 185 |
| 🇭🇺 Hungary | 166 |
| 🇬🇷 Greece | 147 |
| 🇦🇷 Argentina | 143 |
| 🇦🇺 Australia | 140 |
Other technologies in Cookie compliance
Cookie compliance technologies run on 4.95% of the websites we track. Funding Choices ranks #12 of 53, on 1.37% of Cookie compliance sites.
- CookieYes 744,269 sites, 29.54%
- Complianz 637,737 sites, 25.31%
- Cookie Notice 359,510 sites, 14.27%
- Cookiebot 222,825 sites, 8.84%
- iubenda 145,130 sites, 5.76%
- Osano 124,243 sites, 4.93%
- Usercentrics 83,180 sites, 3.3%
- OneTrust 66,944 sites, 2.66%
FAQ
Answers drawn from our latest crawl of Funding Choices websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.
Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.