IIS 10.0 icon

Websites using IIS 10.0

Internet Information Services (IIS) is an extensible web server software created by Microsoft for use with the Windows NT family.

Lead List Exporter

848.6k live IIS 10.0 sites, ready to export.

That's how many IIS 10.0 websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every IIS 10.0 website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to IIS 10.0 websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own

How many websites use IIS 10.0?

We found IIS 10.0 on 848,611 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 211 countries.

Which countries use IIS 10.0 the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (25%, 211,383 sites), Italy (12%, 100,837 sites), China (8%, 70,968 sites), Turkey (5%, 41,015 sites) and United Kingdom (5%, 38,773 sites). Together they account for 55% of the 848,611 IIS 10.0 sites we track. 37% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 48% of them.

Where are IIS 10.0 websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most IIS 10.0 sites are Aruba S.p.A. (83,950 sites), Microsoft Corporation (75,889 sites) and Amazon.com, Inc. (52,569 sites).

What technologies are used with IIS 10.0?

Across the 848,611 IIS 10.0 sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are Windows Server (100%, 848,611 sites), Microsoft ASP.NET (82%, 699,960 sites), jQuery (65%, 552,463 sites), Bootstrap (34%, 290,917 sites) and Google Analytics (18%, 152,950 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of IIS 10.0 websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
Windows Server848,611
Microsoft ASP.NET699,960
jQuery552,463
Bootstrap290,917
Google Analytics152,950
Plesk149,653
HSTS123,837
PHP116,303
jQuery UI104,566
Cloudflare82,130
cdnjs79,096
jQuery Migrate77,674
Google Hosted Libraries76,385
OWL Carousel73,951
Google Tag Manager73,413
reCAPTCHA72,322
HTTP/360,587
MySQL60,073
WordPress58,250
jQuery CDN57,843
jsDelivr57,425
Modernizr56,289
Popper56,064
WOW50,459
Slick45,349

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of IIS 10.0 websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.