jQuery CDN icon

Websites using jQuery CDN

jQuery CDN is a way to include jQuery in your website without actually downloading and keeping it your website's folder.

Lead List Exporter

1.2M live jQuery CDN sites, ready to export.

That's how many jQuery CDN websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every jQuery CDN website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to jQuery CDN websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own

How many websites use jQuery CDN?

We found jQuery CDN on 1,227,200 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 221 countries.

Which countries use jQuery CDN the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (18%, 217,460 sites), Japan (11%, 135,117 sites), Germany (5%, 56,907 sites), France (5%, 56,633 sites) and Netherlands (5%, 56,531 sites). Together they account for 43% of the 1,227,200 jQuery CDN sites we track. 40% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 45% of them.

Where are jQuery CDN websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most jQuery CDN sites are Cloudflare, Inc. (176,411 sites), Amazon.com, Inc. (111,322 sites) and OVH SAS (43,599 sites).

What technologies are used with jQuery CDN?

Across the 1,227,200 jQuery CDN sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are jQuery (100%, 1,227,200 sites), PHP (56%, 682,721 sites), Bootstrap (48%, 592,033 sites), Cloudflare (42%, 513,882 sites) and Google Analytics (33%, 408,395 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of jQuery CDN websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
jQuery1,227,200
PHP682,721
Bootstrap592,033
Cloudflare513,882
Google Analytics408,395
cdnjs371,019
Nginx363,307
jsDelivr360,534
Apache HTTP Server347,925
MySQL313,523
HTTP/3312,563
WordPress307,401
HSTS281,720
jQuery Migrate276,805
jQuery UI244,264
Google Tag Manager222,660
Slick194,331
reCAPTCHA191,658
Popper181,059
Google Hosted Libraries177,466
BootstrapCDN153,928
OWL Carousel151,523
Cloudflare Browser Insights114,822
Yoast SEO110,667
Font Awesome108,778

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of jQuery CDN websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.