jQuery UI icon

Websites using jQuery UI

jQuery UI is a collection of GUI widgets, animated visual effects, and themes implemented with jQuery, Cascading Style Sheets, and HTML.

Lead List Exporter

1.7M live jQuery UI sites, ready to export.

That's how many jQuery UI websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every jQuery UI website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to jQuery UI websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own
Versions

Which jQuery UI versions are most used?

We could read a version number on 38% of jQuery UI sites. Of those, the most common is jQuery UI 1, on 678,924 sites.

100% on v1
Versions detected
1
Sites with a version
678,924

How many websites use jQuery UI?

We found jQuery UI on 1,787,734 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 227 countries.

Which countries use jQuery UI the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (18%, 312,887 sites), Germany (8%, 140,133 sites), France (5%, 92,456 sites), Russia (5%, 80,457 sites) and Japan (4%, 65,988 sites). Together they account for 39% of the 1,787,734 jQuery UI sites we track. 38% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 42% of them.

Where are jQuery UI websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most jQuery UI sites are Amazon.com, Inc. (177,173 sites), Cloudflare, Inc. (151,993 sites) and OVH SAS (78,360 sites).

What technologies are used with jQuery UI?

Across the 1,787,734 jQuery UI sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are jQuery (100%, 1,787,734 sites), PHP (62%, 1,104,740 sites), Bootstrap (46%, 831,186 sites), Apache HTTP Server (32%, 576,936 sites) and jQuery Migrate (32%, 565,485 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of jQuery UI websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
jQuery1,787,734
PHP1,104,740
Bootstrap831,186
Apache HTTP Server576,936
jQuery Migrate565,485
MySQL523,423
Nginx509,214
Google Analytics489,324
WordPress475,528
HSTS419,199
Cloudflare405,372
HTTP/3371,147
OWL Carousel321,034
Slick313,346
Google Hosted Libraries303,387
Google Tag Manager293,727
reCAPTCHA282,066
cdnjs255,125
jQuery CDN244,264
Modernizr241,684
Contact Form 7227,375
Magnific Popup195,211
Microsoft ASP.NET182,680
Yoast SEO181,872
WooCommerce181,180

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of jQuery UI websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.