jQuery 3.5.1 icon

Websites using jQuery 3.5.1

jQuery is a JavaScript library which is a free, open-source software designed to simplify HTML DOM tree traversal and manipulation, as well as event handling, CSS animation, and Ajax.

Lead List Exporter

839.8k live jQuery 3.5.1 sites, ready to export.

That's how many jQuery 3.5.1 websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every jQuery 3.5.1 website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to jQuery 3.5.1 websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own

How many websites use jQuery 3.5.1?

We found jQuery 3.5.1 on 839,881 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 214 countries.

Which countries use jQuery 3.5.1 the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (18%, 153,971 sites), Japan (6%, 48,496 sites), Germany (5%, 45,648 sites), Netherlands (4%, 29,480 sites) and Brazil (3%, 27,927 sites). Together they account for 36% of the 839,881 jQuery 3.5.1 sites we track. 49% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 48% of them.

Where are jQuery 3.5.1 websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most jQuery 3.5.1 sites are Cloudflare, Inc. (272,168 sites), Amazon.com, Inc. (100,647 sites) and Cloudflare London, LLC (46,727 sites).

What technologies are used with jQuery 3.5.1?

Across the 839,881 jQuery 3.5.1 sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are Cloudflare (61%, 516,276 sites), HSTS (51%, 428,192 sites), HTTP/3 (49%, 412,706 sites), Google Hosted Libraries (46%, 389,405 sites) and Google Analytics (30%, 254,823 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of jQuery 3.5.1 websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
Cloudflare516,276
HSTS428,192
HTTP/3412,706
Google Hosted Libraries389,405
Google Analytics254,823
PHP245,811
Bootstrap241,405
Google Font API230,174
jsDelivr207,593
cdnjs191,893
Nginx185,555
Google Tag Manager158,181
Webflow130,393
reCAPTCHA128,622
jQuery CDN114,346
Apache HTTP Server110,809
MySQL99,077
WordPress93,613
Popper93,166
jQuery Migrate84,841
Slick72,678
OWL Carousel57,636
BootstrapCDN56,497
YouTube55,099
Unpkg50,705

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of jQuery 3.5.1 websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.