jsDelivr icon

Websites using jsDelivr

JSDelivr is a free public CDN for open-source projects. It can serve web files directly from the npm registry and GitHub repositories without any configuration.

Lead List Exporter

1.9M live jsDelivr sites, ready to export.

That's how many jsDelivr websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every jsDelivr website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to jsDelivr websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own

How many websites use jsDelivr?

We found jsDelivr on 1,938,292 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 226 countries.

Which countries use jsDelivr the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (16%, 304,248 sites), Japan (10%, 190,692 sites), France (4%, 83,240 sites), Germany (4%, 78,101 sites) and Netherlands (4%, 75,802 sites). Together they account for 38% of the 1,938,292 jsDelivr sites we track. 44% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 46% of them.

Where are jsDelivr websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most jsDelivr sites are Cloudflare, Inc. (445,643 sites), Amazon.com, Inc. (174,955 sites) and Hostinger International Limited (77,996 sites).

What technologies are used with jsDelivr?

Across the 1,938,292 jsDelivr sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are jQuery (76%, 1,478,405 sites), PHP (51%, 986,989 sites), Cloudflare (48%, 936,124 sites), Bootstrap (47%, 911,848 sites) and Google Analytics (35%, 678,778 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of jsDelivr websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
jQuery1,478,405
PHP986,989
Cloudflare936,124
Bootstrap911,848
Google Analytics678,778
HTTP/3673,853
HSTS570,346
cdnjs538,492
Nginx538,021
MySQL530,723
WordPress521,768
jQuery Migrate436,625
Google Tag Manager420,416
Apache HTTP Server399,985
jQuery CDN360,534
Google Hosted Libraries341,245
Slick339,955
reCAPTCHA298,248
Popper224,774
Cloudflare Browser Insights222,780
Unpkg221,887
Yoast SEO198,107
Contact Form 7182,082
LiteSpeed176,361
OWL Carousel172,083

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of jsDelivr websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.