Lodash icon

Websites using Lodash

Lodash is a JavaScript library which provides utility functions for common programming tasks using the functional programming paradigm.

Lead List Exporter

3.5M live Lodash sites, ready to export.

That's how many Lodash websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every Lodash website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to Lodash websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own

How many websites use Lodash?

We found Lodash on 3,544,394 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 225 countries.

Which countries use Lodash the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (64%, 2,269,890 sites), United Kingdom (5%, 163,550 sites), Germany (3%, 95,755 sites), Australia (2%, 68,300 sites) and France (2%, 64,844 sites). Together they account for 75% of the 3,544,394 Lodash sites we track. 61% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 65% of them.

Where are Lodash websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most Lodash sites are Google LLC (2,861,589 sites), Cloudflare, Inc. (351,184 sites) and GOOGLE-CLOUD-PLATFORM (71,569 sites).

What technologies are used with Lodash?

Across the 3,544,394 Lodash sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are HTTP/3 (94%, 3,344,134 sites), HSTS (94%, 3,323,657 sites), React (93%, 3,291,932 sites), Wix (93%, 3,289,765 sites) and Bootstrap (89%, 3,162,133 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of Lodash websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
HTTP/33,344,134
HSTS3,323,657
React3,291,932
Wix3,289,765
Bootstrap3,162,133
Google Cloud2,938,036
Google Cloud CDN2,937,869
Cloudflare386,513
Cloudflare Bot Management338,631
jQuery253,591
Google Analytics240,935
PHP194,074
MySQL182,147
WordPress181,880
jQuery Migrate167,182
WooCommerce135,447
Google Tag Manager88,067
Moment.js87,563
Nginx87,324
Underscore.js85,073
Contact Form 778,455
Stripe77,771
Elementor77,144
Slick71,675
Yoast SEO67,325
Same category

Other technologies in JavaScript libraries

JavaScript libraries technologies run on 57.54% of the websites we track. Lodash ranks #3 of 187, on 12.1% of JavaScript libraries sites.

All JavaScript libraries technologies

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of Lodash websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.