Netlify icon

Websites using Netlify

Netlify providers hosting and server-less backend services for web applications and static websites.

Lead List Exporter

304.6k live Netlify sites, ready to export.

That's how many Netlify websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every Netlify website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to Netlify websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own
Live Websites

Websites Using Netlify

A sample of live Netlify sites from our latest crawl, with the other technologies each one runs.

How many websites use Netlify?

We found Netlify on 304,607 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 198 countries.

Which countries use Netlify the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (71%, 215,828 sites), United Kingdom (3%, 8,507 sites), Germany (2%, 7,248 sites), Australia (2%, 4,982 sites) and France (1%, 4,500 sites). Together they account for 79% of the 304,607 Netlify sites we track. 63% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 47% of them.

Where are Netlify websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most Netlify sites are Amazon.com, Inc. (263,444 sites), Cloudflare, Inc. (20,465 sites) and Google LLC (9,230 sites).

What technologies are used with Netlify?

Across the 304,607 Netlify sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are HSTS (98%, 299,310 sites), Google Analytics (16%, 49,578 sites), React (16%, 48,452 sites), Webpack (14%, 42,080 sites) and jQuery (12%, 36,810 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of Netlify websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
HSTS299,310
Google Analytics49,578
React48,452
Webpack42,080
jQuery36,810
Cloudflare35,952
Node.js34,533
Bootstrap26,972
HTTP/323,572
Gatsby21,067
Next.js20,141
Cloudflare Browser Insights20,036
Google Tag Manager19,874
jsDelivr18,528
Vue.js16,257
cdnjs14,002
Nuxt.js13,281
Astro11,233
Hugo10,496
YouTube10,297
Unpkg8,351
PHP7,797
Google Hosted Libraries7,410
MySQL7,206
WordPress7,181

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of Netlify websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.