React icon

Websites using React

React is an open-source JavaScript library for building user interfaces or UI components.

Lead List Exporter

4.3M live React sites, ready to export.

That's how many React websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every React website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to React websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own
Versions

Which React versions are most used?

We could read a version number on under 1% of React sites. Of those, the most common are React 0, on 612 sites, React 18, on 263 sites and React 15, on 200 sites.

47% on v0
Versions detected
6
Sites with a version
1,303
Share of sites by version
v0 47% v18 20% v15 15% v19 12% v17 4% v16 2%
Live Websites

Websites Using React

A sample of live React sites from our latest crawl, with the other technologies each one runs.

How many websites use React?

We found React on 4,335,656 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 227 countries.

Which countries use React the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (59%, 2,563,249 sites), United Kingdom (4%, 186,183 sites), Germany (4%, 177,056 sites), France (2%, 78,522 sites) and Australia (2%, 75,810 sites). Together they account for 71% of the 4,335,656 React sites we track. 61% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 61% of them.

Where are React websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most React sites are Google LLC (2,893,256 sites), Cloudflare, Inc. (492,132 sites) and Amazon.com, Inc. (460,267 sites).

What technologies are used with React?

Across the 4,335,656 React sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are HSTS (89%, 3,850,693 sites), HTTP/3 (83%, 3,582,077 sites), Wix (76%, 3,293,719 sites), Lodash (76%, 3,291,932 sites) and Bootstrap (72%, 3,118,607 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of React websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
HSTS3,850,693
HTTP/33,582,077
Wix3,293,719
Lodash3,291,932
Bootstrap3,118,607
Google Cloud2,965,109
Google Cloud CDN2,955,549
Node.js667,760
Webpack600,030
Cloudflare560,316
Next.js549,199
Cloudflare Bot Management355,061
Google Analytics288,987
Nginx227,776
Vercel224,244
Google Tag Manager206,492
PHP136,684
Cloudflare Browser Insights128,307
jQuery123,918
MySQL110,861
WordPress108,035
Amazon Web Services94,881
Framer Sites92,064
YouTube86,134
WordPress Block Editor83,807
Same category

Other technologies in JavaScript frameworks

JavaScript frameworks technologies run on 17.39% of the websites we track. React ranks #1 of 63, on 48.95% of JavaScript frameworks sites.

All JavaScript frameworks technologies

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of React websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.