Vercel icon

Websites using Vercel

Vercel is a cloud platform for static frontends and serverless functions.

Lead List Exporter

703.6k live Vercel sites, ready to export.

That's how many Vercel websites are in VersionDB right now, each with its full tech stack, contact details, and social profiles.

Pick a ready-made template, or build your own filters in the Lead List Exporter and pay only for the rows you export.

Open the Lead List Exporter

Just need a few domains? Export up to 10 free from a subset of our crawl.

Start with a list template

Every Vercel website we detected in the United States.

Only sites where a personal, company-hosted email was found.

Sites with at least one personnel LinkedIn profile.

Start with the highest-traffic end of the dataset.

Limit results to Vercel websites on .com domains.

Only sites where an organisation phone number was found.

Create your own
Live Websites

Websites Using Vercel

A sample of live Vercel sites from our latest crawl, with the other technologies each one runs.

How many websites use Vercel?

We found Vercel on 703,632 websites in our September 2026 crawl, across 211 countries.

Which countries use Vercel the most?

By number of websites, the top countries are United States (69%, 485,692 sites), India (2%, 13,877 sites), Germany (2%, 13,683 sites), United Kingdom (2%, 12,483 sites) and Brazil (2%, 11,962 sites). Together they account for 76% of the 703,632 Vercel sites we track. 66% of the sites are in English, and .com is the most used domain ending, on 47% of them.

Where are Vercel websites hosted?

The networks carrying the most Vercel sites are Amazon.com, Inc. (632,060 sites), Cloudflare, Inc. (39,866 sites) and AMAZON-02 (20,978 sites).

What technologies are used with Vercel?

Across the 703,632 Vercel sites we track, the technologies most often found alongside it are HSTS (over 99%, 703,539 sites), Node.js (32%, 226,659 sites), React (32%, 224,244 sites), Webpack (30%, 213,981 sites) and Next.js (30%, 210,679 sites).

Deep Dive

Breakdown of Vercel websites

What else they run, plus their language, hosting network, domain extension and country.

TechnologySites
HSTS703,539
Node.js226,659
React224,244
Webpack213,981
Next.js210,679
Cloudflare58,718
Google Analytics54,807
Google Tag Manager51,565
HTTP/350,867
Cloudflare Browser Insights30,558
jQuery21,836
C3.js21,191
YouTube19,266
Astro14,862
Vue.js14,493
jsDelivr13,684
Bootstrap12,788
Nuxt.js12,671
GitBook11,397
PHP9,175
cdnjs7,776
MySQL7,414
WordPress7,382
Google AdSense7,349
Adobe Fonts7,169

FAQ

Answers drawn from our latest crawl of Vercel websites. Anything else, email us and we will look it up.

Through our own crawl, which checks each site's HTML, scripts and headers rather than relying on self-reported data.